IT IS IMPORTANT FOR US TO PROTECT YOUR DATA 

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

Please check out our privacy policy and how we collect, use and protect your personal data and tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

 

 

We may collect, use and store different kinds of personal data about you as follows:

  • Identity Data including first name, last name.

  • Contact Data including email address.

  • Technical Data including internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and versions, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

 

We do not collect any financial data (bank account or payment card details) or any special categories of personal data about you (such as details about your race or ethnicity or religious or philosophical beliefs) nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences. We don’t share your data with any other 3rd parties.

 

 

How your personal data is collected

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

  • Direct Interaction. You may give us your Identity Data, Contact Data by when you subscribe to our newsletter, complete the contact form on our website or contact us.

 

Opting out

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at esra.k.g@gmail.com

 

 

Data security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. 

 

What is a cookie?

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device.

You can find more information about cookies at:

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests. The cookies used on this website have been categorised based on the categories found in the ICC UK Cookie guide.

Category 1: strictly necessary cookies

These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies services you have asked for, like shopping baskets or e-billing, cannot be provided.

Category 2: performance cookies

These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages. These cookies don’t collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how a website works.

By using our website, you agree that we can place these type of cookies on your device.

 

 

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. 

 

Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Your legal rights

Under the GDPR, you have a number of rights that you can exercise in certain circumstances. Where those circumstances are established, you may have the right to:

  • Ask for access to your personal information and other supplementary information;

  • Ask for correction of mistakes in your data or to supplement information we hold on you;

  • Ask for your personal information to be erased;

  • Object and restrict at any time to processing of your personal information for direct marketing;

 

 

If you want more information about your rights under the GDPR please see the Guidance from the Information Commissioners Office on Individual’s rights under the GDPR.

contact.

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon

painter ex-libris print london fine arts esra kizir gokcen gallery